GROSSER RÖMISCHER TERRA SIGILATTA TELLER

GROSSER RÖMISCHER TERRA SIGILATTA TELLER hellroter Ton mit Glanztonüberzug (sog. Engobe), Römische Kaiserzeit, 1. – 2. Jh. n. Chr.

D: 28 cm

Provenienz: Sammlung des historischen Waffensammlers und Antiquitätenhändlers Otto Markés, Basel.

LARGE ROMAN TERRA SIGILATTA PLATE

light red clay with a glossy coating (so-called engobe), Roman imperial period, 1st – 2nd century AD.

D: 28 cm

Provenance: Collection of the historical weapons collector and antique dealer Otto Markés, Basel.